2018 L&RGU Scratch League Fixtures

In the event of a query regarding the fixtures, please contact the Scratch League Secretary Phil Askew

Round 1 – Thursday 26th April

Div

Home

 

Away

1

Lutterworth

6.5 v 1.5

Hinckley

1

Longcliffe

4.5 v 3.5

Birstall

2

Rothley Park

6 v 2

Whetstone

3

Scraptoft

6 v 2

Beedles Lake

3

Charnwood Forest

4 v 4

Kibworth

4

Stapleford Park

3 v 5

Lingdale

4

Killworth Springs

7 v 1

Ullesthorpe Court

5

Forest Hill

4 v 4

Rutland Water

5

Melton Mowbray

7 v 1

Humberstone Heights

 

Round 2 – Thursday 10th May

Div

Home

 

Away

1

Longcliffe

5.5 v 2.5

Lutterworth

1

Hinckley

1.5 v 6.5

Cosby

2

Glen Gorse

5 v 3

The Leicestershire

3

Scraptoft

4 v 4

Charnwood Forest

3

Beedles Lake

5.5 v 2.5

Kirby Muxloe

4

Stapleford Park

2.5 v 5.5

Killworth Springs

4

Lingdale

4 v 4

Willesley Park

5

Forest Hill

3.5 v 4.5

Melton Mowbray

5

Rutland Water

2 v 6

Market Harborough

 

Round 3 – Thursday 24th May

Div

Home

 

Away

1

Cosby

7 v 1

Lutterworth

1

Birstall

6 v 2

Hinckley

2

Whetstone

4.5 v 3.5

Glen Gorse

3

Kirby Muxloe

4 v 4

Scraptoft

3

Kibworth

6 v 2

Beedles Lake

4

Willesley Park

7 v 1

Stapleford Park

4

Ullesthorpe Court

7.5 v 0.5

Lingdale

5

Market Harborough

6 v 2

Forest Hill

5

Humberstone Heights

4 v 4

Rutland Water

 

Round 4 – Thursday 7th June

Div

Home

 

Away

1

Birstall

6 v 2

Lutterworth

1

Longcliffe

1.5 v6.5

Cosby

2

Rothley Park

4 v 4

The Leicestershire

3

Kibworth

5 v 3

Scraptoft

3

Charnwood Forest

5.5 v 2.5

Kirby Muxloe

4

Ullesthorpe Court

5.5 v 2.5

Stapleford Park

4

Killworth Springs

7 v 1

Willesley Park

5

Humberstone Heights

v

Forest Hill

5

Melton Mowbray

3 v 5

Market Harborough

 

Round 5 – Thursday 21st June

Div

Home

 

Away

1

Hinckley

5 v 3

Longcliffe

1

Cosby

v

Birstall

2

Glen Gorse

5 v 3

Rothley Park

2

The Leicestershire

v

Whetstone

3

Beedles Lake

6.5 v 1.5

Charnwood Forest

3

Kirby Muxloe

5 v 3

Kibworth

4

Lingdale

5.5 v 2.5

Killworth Springs

4

Willesley Park

5.5 v 2.5

Ullesthorpe Court

5

Rutland Water

4.5 v 3.5

Melton Mowbray

5

Market Harborough

8 v 0

Humberstone Heights

 

Round 6 – Thursday 5th July

Div

Home

 

Away

1

Hinckley

v

Lutterworth

1

Birstall

v

Longcliffe

2

Whetstone

v

Rothley Park

3

Beedles Lake

v

Scraptoft

3

Kibworth

v

Charnwood Forest

4

Lingdale

v

Stapleford Park

4

Ullesthorpe Court

v

Killworth Springs

5

Rutland Water

v

Forest Hill

5

Humberstone Heights

v

Melton Mowbray

 

Round 7 – Thursday 19th July

Div

Home

 

Away

1

Lutterworth

v

Longcliffe

1

Cosby

v

Hinckley

2

The Leicestershire

v

Glen Gorse

3

Charnwood Forest

v

Scraptoft

3

Kirby Muxloe

v

Beedles Lake

4

Killworth Springs

v

Stapleford Park

4

Willesley Park

v

Lingdale

5

Melton Mowbray

v

Forest Hill

5

Market Harborough

v

Rutland Water

 

Round 8 – Thursday 2nd August

Div

Home

 

Away

1

Lutterworth

v

Cosby

1

Hinckley

v

Birstall

2

Glen Gorse

v

Whetstone

3

Scraptoft

v

Kirby Muxloe

3

Beedles Lake

v

Kibworth

4

Stapleford Park

v

Willesley Park

4

Lingdale

v

Ullesthorpe Court

5

Forest Hill

v

Market Harborough

5

Rutland Water

v

Humberstone Heights

 

Round 9 – Thursday 9th August

Div

Home

 

Away

1

Lutterworth

v

Birstall

1

Cosby

v

Longcliffe

2

The Leicestershire

v

Rothley Park

3

Scraptoft

v

Kibworth

3

Kirby Muxloe

v

Charnwood Forest

4

Stapleford Park

v

Ullesthorpe Court

4

Willesley Park

v

Killworth Springs

5

Forest Hill

v

Humberstone Heights

5

Market Harborough

v

Melton Mowbray

 

Round 10 – Thursday 16th August

Div

Home

 

Away

1

Longcliffe

v

Hinckley

1

Birstall

v

Cosby

2

Rothley Park

v

Glen Gorse

2

Whetstone

v

The Leicestershire

3

Charnwood Forest

v

Beedles Lake

3

Kibworth

v

Kirby Muxloe

4

Killworth Springs

v

Lingdale

4

Ullesthorpe Court

v

Willesley Park

5

Melton Mowbray

v

Rutland Water

5

Humberstone Heights

v

Market Harborough