2024 Leicestershire and Rutland Schools Golf Championship 

Player Name School Represented Club

Entry Type

Oliver Dziuba Wreak Valley Beedles Lake Individual - Boy
Thomas Dziuba Bradgate 6th Form Beedles Lake Individual - Boy
Lael Parsons Loughborough Amherst Rothley Park Individual - Boy
Leo Harrison South Charnwood High  Longcliffe Individual - Boy
William Simpkin  Loughborough Grammer Longcliffe Individual - Boy
Henry Trimingham TBC Charnwood Forest Individual - Boy
Oliver Thompson The Market Bosworth School Kirby Muxloe Individual - Boy
Josh Rudkin Loughborough College Cosby Individual - Boy
Noah Crowdell Thomas Estley Cosby Individual - Boy
Oliver Crowdell Leicester Grammar School Cosby Individual - Boy
Gabriella Crowfoot The Market Bosworth School A Kirby Muxloe Team & Individual - Girl
Charlie Handford The Market Bosworth School A Kirby Muxloe Team & Individual - Boy
Rue Gibson The Market Bosworth School A Kirby Muxloe Team & Individual - Boy
Rishay Pankhania Avanti Fields School The Leicestershire Individual - Boy
Dan Tompkins The Robert Smyth Academy Market Harborough Individual - Boy
Stanley Carter The Market Bosworth School Atherstone Individual - Boy
Archie Kilbourne Lutterworth High School Cosby Individual - Boy
Freddie Pounder The Robert Smyth Academy Market Harborough Individual - Boy
Daniel Sharpe John Ferneley College Melton Mowbray Indivdiual - Boy
Joel Sharpe Melton Mowbray 6th Form College Melton Mowbray  Individual - Boy
Emily Wolverson WQE The Leicestershire Individual - Girl
Jack Farley Kibworth Mead Academy A Kibworth Team & Individual - Boy
Tomas Farley Kibworth Mead Academy A Kibworth Team & Individual - Boy
Henrietta Geddes Kibworth Mead Academy A Rutland Water Team & Individual - Girl
Fraser Joyce The Robert Smyth Academy Market Harborough Individual - Boy
Finn Dobson WQE The Leicestershire Individual - Boy
Patrick Dempsey Lutterworth High School Lutterworth Individual - Boy
Oliver Goodman The Robert Smyth Academy Market Hraborough Individual - Boy
Xander MacDougall Gartree High School The Leicestershire Individual - Boy
Rory Storer Badgerbrook Primary School Cosby Individual - Boy
Callum Porter Brookvale Groby Lingdale Individual - Boy
Evan Fowler Kibworth Primary School Kibworth Individual - Boy
Yasmin Bass Loughborough College Greetham Valley Individual - Girl
Harry Thomas Welland Park Academy Market Harborough Individual - Boy
Noah Wayman Welland Park Academy Kilworth Springs Individual - Boy
George Herbert Welland Park Academy A Market Harborough Team & Individual - Boy
Ella Cunningham Welland Park Academy A Kilworth Springs Team & Individual - Girl
Jacob Law Welland Park Academy A Kettering  Team & Individual - Boy
Jack Bevan The Hinckley School Hinckley Individual - Boy
Samuel Leake Ratcliffe College Rothley Park Individual - Boy
Rio Foglia Lutterworth College A Cosby Team & Individual - Boy
Max Storer Lutterworth College A Cosby Team & Individual - Boy
Cameron Harris Lutterworth College A Cosby Team & Individual - Boy

*  note any entries not supported by the payment of the entry fee prior to the draw being made may be excluded from the event.