More

Leicestershire & Rutland Golf Union

2020 L&RGU Order of Merit

Player PlayedTotal Points
1stMR S D WORMLEIGHTON Birstall5334
2ndMartin Anderson Kibworth5332
3rdFreddie Macarthur Ullesthorpe Court Golf Club5310.5
4thGeorge Raitt Whetstone Golf Club4288
5thLuke Burrows Cosby Golf Club5271
6thChris Brook Hinckley4246
7thLuke Marvell Birstall3166
8thOliver Lewis Kibworth5150
9thJames Billingham Cosby Golf Club4148
10thZack Stafford Kibworth4131.5
11thRichard Wale The Leicestershire1120
12thCharlie Box Beedles Lake Golf Club2115
13thSteve Sansome Birstall595.5
14thJack Hall Kilworth Springs281.5
15thArshad Tarmahomed Scraptoft372
16thJOSEPH HACK Lutterworth462.5
17thMatthew Wylie Glen Gorse261
18thOli Willson Rothley Park443.5
19thLiam Plant Cosby Golf Club342.5
20thJack Merry Birstall435.5
21stMatthew Peyton Cosby Golf Club332.5
22ndThomas Roberts Rothley Park Golf Club231.5
23rdAndy Mee Lingdale Golf Club416.5
24thTom Roberts Rothley Park Golf Club315
25thFRAZER JONES Kirby Muxloe214.5
26thJack Mayfield Cosby Golf Club211
27thGeorge Griffiths Lingdale Golf Club110
28th =Sam Evans Hinckley44.5
28th =Harry Edward Thomas Coe Longcliffe44.5
28th =Jake Croshaw Longcliffe44.5
31st =D Eden Whetstone Golf Club33.5
31st =Josh Hayes Hinckley33.5
33rd =CHRIS ABBOTT Lutterworth Golf Club22.5
33rd =Coby Blue Cartwright Cosby Golf Club22.5
33rd =Kieran Foster Melton Mowbray Golf Club22.5
33rd =Kobe Palmer Beedles Lake Golf Club22.5
33rd =Lewis Ferrar Kirby Muxloe Golf Club22.5
33rd =Tomasz Adamek Longcliffe Golf Club22.5
33rd =William Plant Cosby Golf Club22.5
33rd =Harvey Fitzpatrick Northamptonshire County22.5
33rd =Bobby Large Rothley Park22.5
33rd =Daniel Loach Kibworth22.5
33rd =Sam Haynes-Coote Kibworth22.5
44th =Adam Brind Longcliffe Golf Club22
44th =Jack Hancock Rothley Park Golf Club22
44th =Paul Dixon Willesley Park Golf Club22
44th =Thomas James Hoy Rothley Park Golf Club22
44th =Jonathan Golding Hinckley22
44th =Richard Wells Longcliffe22
50th =Adam Dalby Birstall Golf Club11.5
50th =Ethan Bell Cosby Golf Club11.5
50th =G Ferrar Kirby Muxloe Golf Club11.5
50th =Matt Horton Lutterworth Golf Club11.5
50th =Millen Durham Cosby Golf Club11.5
50th =Owen Tweed Willesley Park Golf Club11.5
50th =Stuart Marriott Birstall Golf Club11.5
50th =Tidge S Gharial Birstall Golf Club11.5
50th =Chris Webb Birstall11.5
50th =James Bull Scraptoft11.5
60th =Andy Harding Longcliffe Golf Club11
60th =Artur Koyama Luffenham Heath Golf Club11
60th =Ben Broadhurst Rugby Golf Club11
60th =Chris Clarke Hinckley Golf Club11
60th =Clay Turvey Willesley Park Golf Club11
60th =George Santaney Longcliffe Golf Club11
60th =Holt James Willesley Park Golf Club11
60th =Jake Dandy Lingdale Golf Club11
60th =Jake Pearce Glen Gorse Golf Club11
60th =James Pretty Longcliffe Golf Club11
60th =James Noone Rothley Park Golf Club11
60th =Jason Hercock Kilworth Springs Golf Club11
60th =Keith Shaw Whetstone Golf Club11
60th =Lewis Simpson Hinckley Golf Club11
60th =Liam Branson Rothley Park Golf Club11
60th =Oliver Dennies Willesley Park Golf Club11
60th =Philip Bamford Rothley Park Golf Club11
60th =Sam Orton Charnwood Forest Golf Club11
60th =Thomas Mitchell Rothley Park Golf Club11
60th =William Adamek Longcliffe Golf Club11
60th =john fairbrother Cosby Golf Club11
60th =spencer sheffield Glen Gorse11
60th =Gary Baines Rothley Park11
60th =mick walker Rothley Park11
60th =Grant Sharman Kilworth Springs11
60th =Sean Clarke Kilworth Springs11
60th =Conor Beasley Hinckley11
60th =Michael Turns Hinckley11
60th =Jay Sheridan Lutterworth11

Competitions Included

2020 L&RGU Amateur Championship (Sunday 6th September 2020) (x1.50 Points)
2020 Robin Fraser Trophy (Sunday 20th September 2020)



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.