More

Leicestershire & Rutland Golf Union

2019 L&RGU Order of Merit

Player PlayedTotal Points
1stJames Billingham Cosby Golf Club10625
2ndMartin Anderson Kibworth8607.5
3rdJack Mayfield Cosby Golf Club7408
4thSteve Sansome Birstall6395
5thRichard Wale The Leicestershire5336
6thChris Brook Hinckley6313.5
7thLuke Burrows Cosby Golf Club9309
8thDavid Cooper Cosby Golf Club4298
9thJohn Fairbrother Cosby Golf Club9249
10thJake Croshaw Longcliffe5230
11thScott Wormleighton Birstall6207
12thLiam Plant Cosby Golf Club7201.5
13thJonny Peacock Cosby Golf Club6197
14thJack Malone Lutterworth Golf Club7191.5
15thCoby Blue Cartwright Cosby Golf Club6183
16thGeorge Griffiths Lingdale Golf Club5182.5
17thMatthew Peyton Cosby Golf Club6173
18thFreddie Macarthur Ullesthorpe Court Golf Club4170
19thGeorge Raitt Whetstone Golf Club4165
20thThomas Roberts Rothley Park7133
21stOli Willson Rothley Park590
22ndArshad Tarmahomed Scraptoft382
23rdJack Merry Birstall771
24thDaniel Loach Kibworth270
25thJake Pearce Kibworth455
26thPaul Dixon Willesley Park Golf Club349
27thClayton Turvey Willesley Park Golf Club145
28thLee Woodcock Leicestershire Golf Club343
29thOwen Tweed Willesley Park Golf Club240
30thPhilip Thomason Leicestershire Golf Club130
31stMarc Palmer Leicestershire Golf Club224
32ndStuart Marriott Birstall321
33rdZack Stafford Whetstone Golf Club316
34th =Adam Brind Longcliffe Golf Club213
34th =Liam Escott Whetstone Golf Club213
36th =Andy Mee Lingdale Golf Club313
36th =Millen Durham Cosby Golf Club313
38thSam Evans Hinckley411
39thJay Sheridan Lutterworth38
40thNicholas Newland Willesley Park Golf Club13
41st =Adam Dalby Birstall Golf Club10
41st =Bill McGaulley Cosby Golf Club10
41st =Charles Hallam Glen Gorse Golf Club10
41st =Dave Eden Whetstone Golf Club10
41st =George S Petrie Luffenham Heath Golf Club10
41st =Lewis Thomson Scraptoft Golf Club10
41st =Matt Maggs Market Harborough Golf Club10
41st =Oliver Dennies Willesley Park Golf Club10
41st =Rory Ludbrook Stapleford Park Golf Club10
41st =Tom Westbury Scraptoft Golf Club10
41st =Tomasz Adamek Longcliffe Golf Club10
41st =Will Slater Longcliffe Golf Club10
41st =Harvey Fitzpatrick Northamptonshire County10
41st =Sam Orton Charnwood Forest10
41st =Mathew Taunton The Leicestershire10
41st =Jamie Chechlacz Marriott Forest of Arden G & CC Ltd10
41st =G Ferrar Kirby Muxloe10
41st =George Halfpenny Kirby Muxloe10
41st =Lewis Ferrar Kirby Muxloe10
41st =James Noone Rothley Park10
41st =Jake Fromant Kilworth Springs10
41st =Sean Leslie P Clarke Kilworth Springs10
41st =Luke Marvell Birstall10
41st =Bradley Moore Kibworth10
41st =Sam Haynes-Coote Kibworth10
41st =Stephen Lewis Kibworth10
41st =Harry Coe Longcliffe10
41st =James Pretty Longcliffe10
41st =richard g WELLS Longcliffe10
41st =JOSEPH HACK Lutterworth10
41st =Matt Horton Lutterworth10
41st =WILLIAM WATKINS Lutterworth10
41st =David Coleman Scraptoft10
41st =Paul Maurice Scraptoft10
75th =Artur Koyama Luffenham Heath Golf Club20
75th =Ethan Bell Cosby Golf Club20
75th =William Plant Cosby Golf Club20
75th =FRAZER JONES Kirby Muxloe20
75th =Jack Hall Kilworth Springs20
75th =Oliver Lewis Kibworth20
75th =Nathan Tabor Scraptoft20

Competitions Included

2019 L&RGU Spring Tournament (Saturday 27th April 2019) (x1.25 Points)
2019 Amateur Championship (Sunday 14th July 2019) (x1.50 Points)



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.