The L&RGU run a scratch knockout competition for golfers aged 55 and above.

Contact Details for players:  Senior Scratch K-Out Contact Details

1ST ROUND
TO BE PLAYED BY MON 8TH MAY 
2ND ROUND
TO BE PLAYED BY MON 5TH JUN 
QUARTER FINAL
TO BE PLAYED BY TUE 4TH JUL
SEMI-FINAL
TO BE PLAYED BY MON 7TH AUG
FINAL
TO BE PLAYED ON SUN 8TH OCT AT HINCKLEY GC
WINNER
Alan James Clarke                                                                                                                               
N Kullar 4/3                                                                                                    
N S Kullar                                                                                                      

N Kullar 2/1                                                                           
Mark Quin-Jarvis                                                                             
A Martinez 2/1                                                                           
Alan Martinez  
                                                                           


P Adcock 1up                                                  
Martyn Goode  
                                                  
M Goode 3/2                                                  
John Hardwick                                                    

P Adcock w/o                                                  
Phillip Adcock  
                                                  
P Adcock 2/1
                                                  
P A Gray  

                                                  



P Adcock 3/1                         
Nick Walley  

                         
N Walley 5/4
                         
Vince Johnson  
                         

N Walley 4/2                         
David Johnson                           
D Johnson 3/2                         
M Downing  
                         


S Lewis 5/3                         
Stephen Lewis  

                         
S Lewis 6/4
                         
Paul Lowe  
                         

S Lewis 19th
                         
Ian Dawkins  

                         
I Dawkins 19th

                         
Sarb Matharu  


                         




Ian Moss 3/2
I Moss  



I Moss 4/3


Paul Jelly  



I Moss w/o

Richard  Jackson  

R Jackson 4/2

Alan Turton  




I Moss 2/1
Charles Ray  

C Ray 5/4
Graham Bassi  

C Ray 2/1
Peter Smith  

P Smith 3/1

Alan Low  





I Moss 3/2
Chris PALMER  



C Palmer 1up


P Williamson  



M Northover 4/3

Malcolm Northover  

Malcolm Northover 1up

Graham Marshall  




G Baines 1up

Iain Clarke  



G Baines 1up


Gary Baines  



G Baines 4/2


Roger Corp  



R Corp 4/3



Mark Illsley