The L&RGU first and second teams play each year in the Anglian League against Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridgeshire, Northamptonshire and Lincolnshire. Matches are played home and away in a rotation - if the first team is playing at home, then the second team will be away (and vice versa).

2018 Fixtures & Results

MayNorfolk5.5Cambridgeshire6.5Results
1st TeamNorthamptonshire5.5Leicestershire & Rutland6.5Results

Lincolnshire9.0Suffolk3.0Results






2nd TeamSuffolk7.0Lincolnshire5.0Results

Cambridgeshire7.0Norfolk5.0Results

Leicestershire & Rutland7.0Northamptonshire5.0Results






JuneSuffolk9.0Cambridgeshire3.0Results
1st TeamLeicestershire & Rutland8.5Lincolnshire3.5Results

Northamptonshire8.5Norfolk3.5Results






2nd TeamLincolnshire5.0Leicestershire & Rutland7.0Results

Norfolk6.5Northamptonshire5.5Results

Cambridgeshire3.5Suffolk8.5Results






JulyLeicestershire & Rutland
Cambridgeshire

1st TeamSuffolk
Norfolk


Lincolnshire
Northamptonshire







2nd TeamCambridgeshire
Leicestershire & Rutland


Northamptonshire
Lincolnshire


Norfolk
Suffolk







AugustNorfolk
Leicestershire & Rutland

1st TeamCambridgeshire
Lincolnshire


Northamptonshire
Suffolk







2nd TeamLincolnshire
Cambridgeshire


Leicestershire & Rutland
Norfolk


Suffolk
Northamptonshire







SeptemberSuffolk
Leicestershire & Rutland

1st TeamLincolnshire
Norfolk


Cambridgeshire
Northamptonshire







2nd TeamNorthamptonshire
Cambridgeshire


Norfolk
Lincolnshire


Leicestershire & Rutland
Suffolk

Tables

FIRST TEAMPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstDiff.Points
Leicestershire & Rutland220015964
Northamptonshire2101141042
Lincolnshire210112.511.512
Suffolk2101121202
Cambridgeshire21019.514.5-52
Norfolk2002915-60


SECOND TEAMPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstDiff.Points
Suffolk220015.58.574
Leicestershire & Rutland2200141044
Norfolk210111.512.5-12
Cambridgeshire210110.513.5-32
Northamptonshire200210.513.5-30
Lincolnshire20021014-40


A list of previous winners of the Anglian League and Eastern Counties Foursomes is available from the Anglian League History page.

1
1
1
1
1
1
 
 
1